Committee attendance

Adult Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bruce Berry 1
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 0
Councillor Wendy Clements 1
Councillor Paul Doughty 1
Councillor Gerry Ellis 1
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 1
Councillor Treena Johnson 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Julie McManus 1
Councillor Chris Meaden 0
Councillor Christina Muspratt 1
Councillor Tony Norbury 1
Councillor Tracey Pilgrim 1
Councillor Lesley Rennie 1
Councillor Paul Stuart 1
Councillor Michael Sullivan 0
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 0
Councillor Irene Williams 1
Audit and Risk Management Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 5
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 1
Councillor Angela Davies 6
Councillor Paul Doughty 5
Councillor David M Elderton 6
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 5
Councillor Jeff Green 1
Councillor John Hale 2
Councillor Kathy Hodson 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 6
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Anita Leech 1
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Christina Muspratt 4
Councillor Les Rowlands 5
Councillor Michael Sullivan 1
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 2
Business Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 7
Councillor Tom Anderson 3
Councillor Bruce Berry 2
Councillor Chris Blakeley 5
Councillor Eddie Boult 1
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 3
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 2
Councillor David M Elderton 4
Councillor Gerry Ellis 10
Councillor Steve Foulkes 0
Councillor Pat Hackett 2
Councillor John Hale 3
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Anita Leech 5
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Julie McManus 6
Councillor Dave Mitchell 10
Councillor Christina Muspratt 5
Councillor Tony Norbury 1
Councillor Tracey Pilgrim 5
Councillor Denise Realey 4
Councillor Lesley Rennie 2
Councillor Chris Spriggs 7
Councillor Jean Stapleton 10
Councillor Paul Stuart 3
Councillor Michael Sullivan 10
Councillor Warren Ward 8
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 2
Councillor Irene Williams 4
Councillor Jerry Williams 7
Councillor Steve Williams 9
Councillor Gillian Wood 2
Cabinet, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 3
Councillor Angela Davies 4
Councillor George Davies 13
Councillor Phil Davies 14
Councillor Pat Hackett 1
Councillor Chris Jones 15
Councillor Ann McLachlan 11
Councillor Bernie Mooney 14
Councillor Matthew Patrick 15
Councillor Tony Smith 8
Councillor Chris Spriggs 4
Councillor Stuart Whittingham 15
Councillor Janette Williamson 14
Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 0
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor Wendy Clements 1
Councillor Gerry Ellis 1
Councillor Paul Hayes 1
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Brian Kenny 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Chris Meaden 1
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 0
Councillor Walter Smith 1
Councillor Jean Stapleton 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 1
Councillor Thomas Usher 1
Councillor Warren Ward 1
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Councillor Gillian Wood 1
Children Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 4
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 2
Councillor Wendy Clements 1
Councillor Angela Davies 3
Councillor Treena Johnson 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 3
Councillor Chris Meaden 4
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 3
Councillor Walter Smith 3
Councillor Warren Ward 1
Constituency Committee - Birkenhead, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 4
Councillor Pat Cleary 4
Councillor Angela Davies 3
Councillor Bill Davies 3
Councillor George Davies 4
Councillor Phil Davies 3
Councillor Paul Doughty 3
Councillor Steve Foulkes 3
Councillor Stuart Kelly 2
Councillor Brian Kenny 4
Councillor Ann McLachlan 4
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 3
Councillor Julie McManus 1
Councillor Chris Meaden 4
Councillor Tony Norbury 2
Councillor Denise Realey 3
Councillor Denise Roberts 3
Councillor Jean Stapleton 3
Constituency Committee - Wallasey, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 5
Councillor Bruce Berry 6
Councillor Chris Blakeley 5
Councillor Pat Hackett 2
Councillor Paul Hayes 3
Councillor Treena Johnson 4
Councillor Adrian Jones 5
Councillor Chris Jones 6
Councillor Tony Jones 5
Councillor Anita Leech 4
Councillor Ian Lewis 6
Councillor Bernie Mooney 6
Councillor Lesley Rennie 0
Councillor Chris Spriggs 4
Councillor Paul Stuart 6
Councillor Thomas Usher 6
Councillor Steve Williams 4
Councillor Janette Williamson 5
Constituency Committee - Wirral South, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Carubia 4
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 5
Councillor Andrew Hodson 3
Councillor Kathy Hodson 1
Councillor Dave Mitchell 4
Councillor Christina Muspratt 5
Councillor Tracey Pilgrim 4
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 2
Councillor Les Rowlands 4
Councillor Walter Smith 4
Councillor Adam Sykes 5
Councillor Joe Walsh 3
Councillor Warren Ward 4
Councillor Irene Williams 4
Councillor Jerry Williams 4
Constituency Committee - Wirral West, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 3
Councillor Eddie Boult 4
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 3
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 4
Councillor Wendy Clements 4
Councillor David M Elderton 4
Councillor Gerry Ellis 3
Councillor Jeff Green 4
Councillor John Hale 1
Councillor Matthew Patrick 3
Councillor Louise Reecejones 2
Councillor Tony Smith 2
Councillor Michael Sullivan 3
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 4
Councillor Stuart Whittingham 2
Council, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 18
Councillor Tom Anderson 21
Councillor Bruce Berry 20
Councillor Chris Blakeley 21
Councillor Eddie Boult 22
Councillor Alan Brighouse 23
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 19
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 23
Councillor Chris Carubia 22
Councillor Pat Cleary 23
Councillor Wendy Clements 23
Councillor Angela Davies 23
Councillor Bill Davies 23
Councillor George Davies 23
Councillor Phil Davies 23
Councillor Paul Doughty 19
Councillor David M Elderton 23
Councillor Gerry Ellis 23
Councillor Steve Foulkes 23
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 23
Councillor Jeff Green 21
Councillor Pat Hackett 21
Councillor John Hale 4
Councillor Paul Hayes 19
Councillor Andrew Hodson 19
Councillor Kathy Hodson 21
Councillor Treena Johnson 22
Councillor Adrian Jones 20
Councillor Chris Jones 22
Councillor Tony Jones 19
Councillor Stuart Kelly 22
Councillor Brian Kenny 22
Councillor Anita Leech 21
Councillor Ian Lewis 22
Councillor Ann McLachlan 22
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 18
Councillor Julie McManus 21
Councillor Chris Meaden 23
Councillor Dave Mitchell 22
Councillor Bernie Mooney 23
Councillor Christina Muspratt 22
Councillor Tony Norbury 21
Councillor Matthew Patrick 23
Councillor Tracey Pilgrim 13
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 13
Councillor Denise Realey 18
Councillor Louise Reecejones 20
Councillor Lesley Rennie 23
Councillor Denise Roberts 13
Councillor Les Rowlands 22
Councillor Tony Smith 20
Councillor Walter Smith 23
Councillor Chris Spriggs 23
Councillor Jean Stapleton 22
Councillor Paul Stuart 22
Councillor Michael Sullivan 23
Councillor Adam Sykes 23
Councillor Thomas Usher 22
Councillor Joe Walsh 17
Councillor Warren Ward 19
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 23
Councillor Stuart Whittingham 22
Councillor Irene Williams 23
Councillor Jerry Williams 23
Councillor Steve Williams 22
Councillor Janette Williamson 23
Councillor Gillian Wood 5
Employment and Appointments Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Blakeley 1
Councillor Wendy Clements 1
Councillor George Davies 4
Councillor Phil Davies 4
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 3
Councillor Jeff Green 2
Councillor Adrian Jones 4
Councillor Chris Jones 1
Councillor Ann McLachlan 3
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Dave Mitchell 1
Councillor Bernie Mooney 3
Councillor Lesley Rennie 3
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Assistant Director: Commissioning Support), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 2
Councillor George Davies 3
Councillor Phil Davies 2
Councillor David M Elderton 3
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 2
Councillor Jeff Green 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 3
Councillor Chris Jones 1
Councillor Ann McLachlan 3
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 2
Employment and Appointments Panel (Assistant Director: Law and Governance), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Paul Hayes 0
Councillor Andrew Hodson 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Bernie Mooney 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Asst Director - Community Services), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 1
Councillor George Davies 1
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 1
Councillor Ann McLachlan 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Lesley Rennie 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Asst Director: Health and Care Outcomes and Asst Director: Adult and Disability Services), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bruce Berry 1
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor George Davies 1
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 1
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Ann McLachlan 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Deputy Director: Children's Care Services), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 3
Councillor Wendy Clements 3
Councillor George Davies 3
Councillor Phil Davies 3
Councillor Ann McLachlan 3
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Lesley Rennie 3
Councillor Tony Smith 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Director for Children), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 2
Councillor George Davies 2
Councillor Phil Davies 2
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 2
Councillor Paul Hayes 1
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 2
Councillor Bernie Mooney 2
Councillor Lesley Rennie 0
Employment and Appointments Panel (Director for Strategy and Partnerships), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor George Davies 1
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Jeff Green 0
Councillor Andrew Hodson 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Bernie Mooney 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 1
Employment and Appointments Panel (Director of Finance and Investment), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 2
Councillor George Davies 2
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor David M Elderton 1
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 2
Councillor Paul Hayes 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 1
Councillor Bernie Mooney 2
Councillor Janette Williamson 2
Employment and Appointments Panel (Transformation Director), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor George Davies 5
Councillor Phil Davies 2
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 5
Councillor Jeff Green 2
Councillor Andrew Hodson 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 5
Councillor Ann McLachlan 5
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 3
Councillor Lesley Rennie 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 4
Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 4
Councillor Bruce Berry 9
Councillor Chris Blakeley 2
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 8
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 2
Councillor Chris Carubia 9
Councillor Wendy Clements 2
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Steve Foulkes 8
Councillor Jeff Green 1
Councillor Andrew Hodson 3
Councillor Kathy Hodson 1
Councillor Tony Jones 7
Councillor Brian Kenny 4
Councillor Anita Leech 3
Councillor Ian Lewis 2
Councillor Julie McManus 5
Councillor Bernie Mooney 1
Councillor Christina Muspratt 9
Councillor Tracey Pilgrim 5
Councillor Louise Reecejones 5
Councillor Les Rowlands 4
Councillor Paul Stuart 2
Councillor Michael Sullivan 3
Councillor Adam Sykes 8
Councillor Thomas Usher 9
Councillor Joe Walsh 5
Councillor Warren Ward 2
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 2
Councillor Irene Williams 7
Health and Wellbeing Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phil Davies 3
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 5
Councillor Jeff Green 1
Councillor Chris Jones 5
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Bernie Mooney 0
Councillor Lesley Rennie 1
Councillor Tony Smith 3
Highways and Traffic Representation Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Mitchell 2
Councillor Michael Sullivan 2
Councillor Steve Williams 2
Licensing Act 2003 Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 5
Councillor Eddie Boult 3
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 5
Councillor Bill Davies 5
Councillor George Davies 5
Councillor Andrew Hodson 4
Councillor Adrian Jones 1
Councillor Chris Meaden 5
Councillor Dave Mitchell 5
Councillor Tony Norbury 4
Councillor Denise Realey 2
Councillor Louise Reecejones 1
Councillor Denise Roberts 3
Councillor Les Rowlands 1
Councillor Paul Stuart 5
Councillor Michael Sullivan 5
Councillor Irene Williams 1
Councillor Steve Williams 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 2
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 15
Councillor Bill Davies 0
Councillor George Davies 1
Councillor Andrew Hodson 4
Councillor Adrian Jones 2
Councillor Chris Meaden 3
Councillor Dave Mitchell 6
Councillor Tony Norbury 3
Councillor Denise Realey 1
Councillor Louise Reecejones 3
Councillor Les Rowlands 2
Councillor Paul Stuart 11
Councillor Michael Sullivan 9
Councillor Irene Williams 0
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Licensing Panel, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 6
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 15
Councillor Bill Davies 15
Councillor David M Elderton 1
Councillor Gerry Ellis 0
Councillor Andrew Hodson 9
Councillor Chris Meaden 5
Councillor Dave Mitchell 12
Councillor Denise Roberts 8
Councillor Paul Stuart 16
Councillor Michael Sullivan 1
Licensing, Health and Safety and General Purposes Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 6
Councillor Tom Anderson 1
Councillor Alan Brighouse 1
Councillor Bill Davies 7
Councillor Andrew Hodson 6
Councillor Treena Johnson 6
Councillor Ian Lewis 5
Councillor Julie McManus 2
Councillor Chris Meaden 1
Councillor Dave Mitchell 6
Councillor Denise Roberts 4
Councillor Les Rowlands 1
Councillor Paul Stuart 7
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 6
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Pensions Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 2
Councillor Eddie Boult 1
Councillor Pat Cleary 7
Councillor George Davies 7
Councillor Paul Doughty 7
Councillor David M Elderton 1
Councillor Kathy Hodson 2
Councillor Treena Johnson 1
Councillor Adrian Jones 5
Councillor Tony Jones 7
Councillor Brian Kenny 5
Councillor Ann McLachlan 4
Councillor Bernie Mooney 1
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 6
Councillor Adam Sykes 1
Councillor Warren Ward 1
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 7
People Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 1
Councillor Bruce Berry 5
Councillor Chris Blakeley 1
Councillor Alan Brighouse 5
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 1
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 5
Councillor Wendy Clements 5
Councillor Angela Davies 5
Councillor Phil Davies 1
Councillor Paul Doughty 1
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 1
Councillor Paul Hayes 2
Councillor Treena Johnson 5
Councillor Chris Jones 3
Councillor Ian Lewis 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 5
Councillor Chris Meaden 5
Councillor Tony Norbury 5
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP 3
Councillor Denise Roberts 4
Councillor Les Rowlands 1
Councillor Tony Smith 1
Councillor Walter Smith 5
Councillor Jean Stapleton 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 2
Councillor Thomas Usher 4
Councillor Warren Ward 4
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 1
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Councillor Janette Williamson 3
Planning Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bruce Berry 2
Councillor Eddie Boult 14
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 10
Councillor Pat Cleary 16
Councillor Wendy Clements 2
Councillor Angela Davies 3
Councillor David M Elderton 16
Councillor Steve Foulkes 14
Councillor Pat Hackett 4
Councillor Kathy Hodson 15
Councillor Treena Johnson 14
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Stuart Kelly 16
Councillor Anita Leech 17
Councillor Ian Lewis 17
Councillor Chris Meaden 1
Councillor Christina Muspratt 1
Councillor Denise Realey 15
Councillor Jean Stapleton 1
Councillor Paul Stuart 6
Councillor Michael Sullivan 4
Councillor Thomas Usher 1
Councillor Joe Walsh 10
Councillor Warren Ward 3
Councillor Geoffrey Watt 1
Councillor Irene Williams 14
Policy and Performance - Coordinating Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Anderson 0
Councillor Chris Blakeley 1
Councillor Phillip Brightmore 1
Councillor David Burgess-Joyce 1
Councillor Wendy Clements 1
Councillor Angela Davies 1
Councillor Paul Doughty 1
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 1
Councillor Paul Hayes 1
Councillor Brian Kenny 1
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 1
Councillor Christina Muspratt 0
Councillor Walter Smith 1
Councillor Michael Sullivan 1
Councillor Adam Sykes 1
Councillor Irene Williams 1
Councillor Jerry Williams 1
Standards and Constitutional Oversight Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Abbey 3
Councillor Chris Blakeley 7
Councillor Eddie Boult 2
Councillor Bill Davies 2
Councillor David M Elderton 5
Councillor Gerry Ellis 7
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 8
Councillor John Hale 0
Councillor Chris Jones 2
Councillor Brian Kenny 4
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 7
Councillor Chris Meaden 3
Councillor Bernie Mooney 3
Councillor Denise Roberts 5
Councillor Jean Stapleton 1
Councillor Paul Stuart 7
Standards Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Blakeley 2
Councillor Phil Gilchrist 2
Councillor Paul Hayes 0
Councillor Moira McLaughlin 2
Wirral Children's Trust, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wendy Clements 3
Councillor Chris Meaden 2
Councillor Tony Smith 3
Wirral Schools Forum, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wendy Clements 2
Councillor Tony Smith 1