Councillor Walter Smith

Terms of Office

  • 03/05/1979 - 05/05/1983
  • 05/05/1983 - 07/05/1987
  • 07/05/1987 - 02/05/1991
  • 02/05/1991 - 04/05/1995
  • 04/05/1995 - 06/05/1999
  • 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
  • 01/05/2003 - 10/06/2004
  • 04/05/2006 - 06/05/2010
  • 06/05/2010 - 26/05/2014
  • 27/05/2014 - 09/11/2017