Councillor Mrs Kate Wood

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 03/05/1973 - 05/05/1977
  • 05/05/1977 - 07/05/1981
  • 07/05/1981 - 02/05/1985
  • 02/05/1985 - 04/05/1989
  • 04/05/1989 - 06/05/1993
  • 06/05/1993 - 01/05/1997
  • 01/05/1997 - 03/05/2001
  • 03/05/2001 - 10/06/2004
  • 10/06/2004 - 01/05/2008
  • 01/05/2008 - 03/05/2012