Councillor John Hale

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 01/05/1975 - 03/05/1979
  • 03/05/1979 - 05/05/1983
  • 05/05/1983 - 07/05/1987
  • 07/05/1987 - 02/05/1991
  • 02/05/1991 - 04/05/1995
  • 04/05/1995 - 06/05/1999
  • 04/11/1999 - 01/05/2003
  • 01/05/2003 - 10/06/2004
  • 10/06/2004 - 01/05/2008
  • 01/05/2008 - 03/05/2012
  • 03/05/2012 - 05/05/2016
  • 05/05/2016 - 12/03/2018