Meeting attendance

Thursday, 29th February 2024 6.00 p.m., Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Birkenhead Town Hall

Contact:    Daniel Sharples
Democracy Business Manager
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Jerry Williams Mayor Expected
Councillor Ann Ainsworth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Colin Baldwin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paula Basnett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gary Bennett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Bennett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jo Bird Committee Member Expected
Councillor Max Booth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Allan Brame Committee Member Expected
Councillor Helen Cameron Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Carubia Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pat Cleary Committee Member Expected
Councillor Christopher Cooke Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Cox Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angela Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor George Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Graham Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Foulkes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Gardner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Gilchrist Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harry Gorman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Naomi Graham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeff Green Committee Member Expected
Councillor Elizabeth Grey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Judith Grier Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brenda Hall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Hodson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kathy Hodson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Jobson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gail Jenkinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jennifer Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mary Jordan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stuart Kelly Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brian Kenny Committee Member Expected
Councillor Daisy M Kenny Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Stewart Laing Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Laing Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ed Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ian Lewis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Louise Luxon-Kewley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Martin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Craig McDonald Committee Member Expected
Councillor Grahame McManus Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julie McManus Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ruth Molyneux Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon R Mountney Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kieran Murphy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Murphy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Amanda Onwuemene Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richie Pitt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Cherry Povall, JP Deputy Mayor Expected
Councillor Sue Powell-Wilde Committee Member Expected
Councillor Helen Raymond Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lesley Rennie Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Redfern Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jean Robinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Skillicorn Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kaitlin Stuart Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Stuart Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Sullivan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ewan Tomeny Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jason Walsh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Janette Williamson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Vida Wilson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gillian Wood Committee Member Expected
Anna Perret Committee Officer Expected
Bryn Griffiths Committee Officer Expected